Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Pigs in Heaven

Cover Image

Pigs in Heaven

by Barbara Kingsolver

Mass Market Paperback
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 126 results for Pigs in Heaven

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10 Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3496 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperTorch Pub Date: 10/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages:...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-01 Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good This is a used book and it might may show some signs of use or wear.

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good This is a used book and it may show some signs of use or wear.

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good Customer satisfaction is our goal in every sale, so buy with confidence. This ...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperTorch Pub Date: 10/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages:...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-06 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Fair This is a used book. Potential defects may exist (folds, creases, highlightin...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Binding creased,pages clean,moderate shelf wear, Ships Daily.

Details from Seller

The Galactic Bookstore

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good in Unknown jacket Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Fair in Unknown jacket Fair Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-01 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding. Page 87-89 have a small tear.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-10-01 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some ...

Details from Seller

Randy Smith Mi

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Elsie, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 126 results for Pigs in Heaven

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.