Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Physics for Future Presidents : The Science Behind the Headlines

Cover Image

Physics for Future Presidents : The Science Behind the Headlines

by Richard A. Muller

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $1.58
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Physics for Future Presidents : The Science Behind the Headlines

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one...

Details from Seller

Better World Books Bargain

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$1.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SF

All 119 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.53

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Book in almost Brand New condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. You...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.58

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Free State ...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NO DUST JACKET. No Dust Jacket Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 963 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3953 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3676 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 240 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.78

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393066274 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 301 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780393066272. Third Printing; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 354 p...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1408 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-08-17 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket The overall condition of the dust cover is very good. The ...

Details from Seller

Joey's Online Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Have underlines, otherwise p...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 3161 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 850 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0393066274 FIRST PRINTING WITH A FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE. WHOLE DJ WITH GOOD COLOR AND NO SUN DAM...

Details from Seller

VILLAGE IDIOT'S BOOKS

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Durham, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Hard cover. The picture on cover matches 2nd thumbnail image. This book has very little wear. The pages a...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 22 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Hard cover. The picture on cover matches 2nd thumbnail image. This book has very little wear. The pages a...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 22 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Hard cover. The picture on cover matches 2nd thumbnail image. This book has very little wear. The pages a...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 22 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 6.5x9.5. SCI 033...

Details from Seller

Walk a Crooked Mile Books

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
The overall condition of the dust cover is very good. The dust cover shows some very minor shelf ware on both t...

Details from Seller

Joey_Online_Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4782 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. : 2008 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding....

Details from Seller

The Warm Springs Book Company CA

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0393066274 Norton hardcover w/dustjacket, 2008, 1st edition, unused/unmarked, slight surface r...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 351 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.79

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Physics for Future Presidents : The Science Behind the Headlines

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.