Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Phineas Gage : A Gruesome but True Story About Brain Science

Cover Image

Phineas Gage : A Gruesome but True Story About Brain Science

by John Fleischman

Hardcover
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $1.61
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Buybreak
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Phineas Gage : A Gruesome but True Story About Brain Science

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
New Book, May have some shelf wear. Prompt shipping, buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

Details from Seller

Diane Publishing Co. PA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Darby, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.62

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0618052526 9780618052523

    Details from Seller

    Books24Seven

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Holbrook, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New! New dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.71

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover; Good+ condition; ex-library with usual stickers and m...

    Details from Seller

    Shoreline Books SC

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Nichols, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0618052526 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.73

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0618052526. Later Printing; 0.55 x 9.24 x 7.84 Inches; 86 ...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. PRINTED TEXT IS UNREAD; (shelf C31); ex-library with usual ...

    Details from Seller

    Shoreline Books SC

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Nichols, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0618052526 Brand new, perfect condition.

    Details from Seller

    southbrooklyntexts

    All 211 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Boston, MA 2002 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read hardcover with dustjacket in very g...

    Details from Seller

    AJ Arndt Books WI

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Racine, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover New 8 x 9 1/2. A glossy pictorial hardcover book with minimal shelfwea...

    Details from Seller

    Adagio Books CO

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Boulder, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Ill...

    Details from Seller

    Anne-Margret

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Brea, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.96

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0618052526

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover First printing hard cover edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...

    Details from Seller

    Scanlon Books

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    ***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

    Details from Seller

    EuroBooks

    All 3374 ratings

    Ships from: London, UK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.65

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. ...

    Details from Seller

    For the Wild Birds

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: McLean, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    ExpeditedBooksUS

    All 717 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.37

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.38

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    TrackedBooksUS

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.63

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.91

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Phineas Gage : A Gruesome but True Story About Brain Science

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.