• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Phenomenal Woman : Four Poems Celebrating Women

    Cover Image

    Phenomenal Woman : Four Poems Celebrating Women

    by Maya Angelou

    Hardcover - 1st Edition
    • $11.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 91%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 162 results for Phenomenal Woman : Four Poems Celebrating Women

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear.

    Details from Seller

    BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

    All 133 ratings

    Ships from: St Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. A...

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm of FL

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Loxahatchee, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hardcover Good Previous owner's inscription on inside cover.

    Details from Seller

    Seattle Goodwill WA

    All 2334 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

    Details from Seller

    BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

    All 133 ratings

    Ships from: St Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Sewn binding....

    Details from Seller

    Warner Books Oh

    All 390 ratings

    Ships from: Hubbard, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1995-01-17 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    first Excellent [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/17/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pa...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for writing inside cover. Good dustjacket. Bindi...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are clear and in good condition. Cover lightly worn but in good condition. Lightly worn e...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has some wear. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confi...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.12

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Name inside. Text appears unmarked. Slight cover wear. Ships the next busine...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has some wear. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked. Book club edition. Ships ...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

        Details from Seller

        Silver Arch Books

        All 971 ratings

        Ships from: St Louis, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

        Details from Seller

        Silver Arch Books

        All 971 ratings

        Ships from: St Louis, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

        Details from Seller

        Yankee Clipper Books

        All 3429 ratings

        Ships from: Windsor, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

        Details from Seller

        Free State Books

        All 590 ratings

        Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 162 results for Phenomenal Woman : Four Poems Celebrating Women

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.