Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Persepolis : The Story of a Childhood

Cover Image

Persepolis : The Story of a Childhood

by Marjane Satrapi

Paperback - Reprint
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $5.44
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Textbookcenter.com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 73 results for Persepolis : The Story of a Childhood

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

Details from Seller

BetterWorld - Textbooks

All 4794 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cov...

Details from Seller

Collegiate Book Xchange

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Muncie, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Good All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) This is a copy that has ...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.44

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Fine 037571457X Like new condition.

Details from Seller

Serendipity Books CO

All 646 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.17

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Tennessee Textbooks

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.44

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Entertainment

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Canton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$6.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153 p. Contains: Illustrations. Persepolis. In...

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
Paperback New New.

Details from Seller

Arbor-Scout MI

All 373 ratings

Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Softcover G to VG; shelfwear

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Good Will Ship best available copy within 24 hours.

Details from Seller

hbs221

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Waco, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
037571457X There is some minor wear to the cover.

Details from Seller

Wolfcreek

All 1367 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 PAPERBACK First Edition FINE CONDITION 037571457X.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 paperback Very Good 037571457X Softcover in very good condition. Pages are clean and tightly bound.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
037571457X Softcover in very good condition. Pages are clean and tightly bound.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Ninth Printing Near Fine Memoir. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. This b...

Details from Seller

funyettabooks Mn

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Hastings, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
153 pp., illus. (comic format); 23 cm. Originally published in France in two volumes - Persepolis 1 & Persepoli...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.28

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Textbook only. Book may contain highlighting or writing. Book may have used stickers on cover. Choose expedited...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.56

Showing items 1 - 25 of 73 results for Persepolis : The Story of a Childhood

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.