Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Paula Deen Celebrates! : Best Dishes and Best Wishes for the Best Times of Your Life

Cover Image

Paula Deen Celebrates! : Best Dishes and Best Wishes for the Best Times of Your Life

by Paula Deen, With Martha Nesbit

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $4.65
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from cmereadbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Paula Deen Celebrates! : Best Dishes and Best Wishes for the Best Times of Your Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scra...

Details from Seller

cmereadbooks

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0743278119 no dj has writing with pencil in 2 back pagesNice cover. CLEAN INSIDE. SATISF G...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scra...

Details from Seller

cmereadbooks

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows some wear, spotting on top edge. (CU071211) Sewn b...

Details from Seller

UniquelyNatureHouston

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0743278119 Ships within 24hrs. Good condition book shows visible wear/creasing to pages and co...

Details from Seller

Southern Bookhounds

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Spring Hill, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket 2006 Hard Cover. Simon & Schuster-Publisher. 224 Pgs. Two-tone orange boar...

Details from Seller

Whitehorse Book Shop IN

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Photogr...

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New Pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day.

Details from Seller

rdickon3

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Woodbridge, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
hardcover with glossy dust jacket, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-10-10 Hardcover Like New A fine clean copy with very minimal shelf wear to jacket edges & corners. No ma...

Details from Seller

Suebeebooks MN

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Maple Grove, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Aud...

Details from Seller

Goliadbooks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Goliad, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Aud...

Details from Seller

Pemberly Books

Ships from: Westbury, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0743278119 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in very good jacket Near fine copy in dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Back First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 7 1/2" X 9 1/4" 224 Pages Indexed. Mauve ...

Details from Seller

Don's Book Store

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. New "Best Buy"Nice Xlg Illustrated Hardcover Book with a Dustcover, So...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. DUST JACKET IS INCLUDED GOOD-Covers may show minor wear, binding ma...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Back Book First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" t...

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has light curling at top and bottom edges. This is first edition with full numberline. Appears neve...

Details from Seller

Hattie's Drawers

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hattiesburg, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover in nice jacket; no names.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006 Cloth Hardback First Edition As New/As New 0743278119 Oversized 224pp includ...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover VG/VG; clean copy; minimal shelf wear

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.96

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.33

Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Paula Deen Celebrates! : Best Dishes and Best Wishes for the Best Times of Your Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.