Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Patriotic Fire : Andrew Jackson and Jean Laffite at the Battle of New Orleans

Cover Image

Patriotic Fire : Andrew Jackson and Jean Laffite at the Battle of New Orleans

by Winston Groom

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Patriotic Fire : Andrew Jackson and Jean Laffite at the Battle of New Orleans

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tea...

    Details from Seller

    TheBookTable IL

    All 621 ratings

    Ships from: Oak Park, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Paper Covered Boards First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Complete and ...

    Details from Seller

    RC Books FL

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Sarasota, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Paper Covered Boards First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Fine copy of the l...

    Details from Seller

    RC Books FL

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Sarasota, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York. 2006 Hardcover First Edition As New in As New dust jacket 1400044367. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" t...

    Details from Seller

    Lodowick Adams, Bookseller

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: TUSCALOOSA, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006(06) hardbound First Edition Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket Sm tear bottom front jacket...

    Details from Seller

    Prairie Archives IL

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    FAST SHIPPING Excellent condition. Remainder mark. 051911

    Details from Seller

    Due West Bookstore

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Due West, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.93

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.45

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.63

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard Cover Like New in Like New jacket 1st Ed. Uncirculated library book, illustrated.

    Details from Seller

    Jaguar 10 Books OH

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1400044367. Hardcover first edition, signed by author on title pag...

    Details from Seller

    History Mystery Bookshop

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.40

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.46

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2006 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. This is a Ne...

    Details from Seller

    Crowfly Books

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: South Portland, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.36

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 hardcover, stated 1st edition, no marks noted in or on book or jacket, All of our products are cleaned wi...

    Details from Seller

    Books4u31

    All 117 ratings

    Ships from: Asheville, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.69

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. S...

    Details from Seller

    Mostly Books AL

    All 223 ratings

    Ships from: Mobile, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $36.30

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signe...

    Details from Seller

    Mostly Books AL

    All 223 ratings

    Ships from: Mobile, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.95

    Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Patriotic Fire : Andrew Jackson and Jean Laffite at the Battle of New Orleans

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.