Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Patrimony (Pip and Flinx Adventure Series #13)

Cover Image

Patrimony (Pip and Flinx Adventure Series #13)

by Alan Dean Foster

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Horizon Books OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Patrimony (Pip and Flinx Adventure Series #13)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.02

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good 0345485076 Ex-library mark on p.1, edge, spine and front DJ. Plastic cover. Text and...

Details from Seller

Priority Booksellers

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Milpitas, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345485076 Ex-library mark on p.1, edge, spine and front DJ. Plastic cover. Text and pages clean like new. (63...

Details from Seller

PriorityBooksellers

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New New-clean, pristine, shiny-new-Ships from legendary independent online bookstore in Murrieta, C...

Details from Seller

Edge Bookstore

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Diamond Bar, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
First Edition. ex library book with normal library markings in mylar cover.

Details from Seller

Samm1954

All 183 ratings

Ships from: West Harrison, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Bargain Books 4U

All 178 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0345485076 [Book Condition: Very Good] [DJ Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 8.5 x 5.75] [...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Book Club Good in Good jacket 0345485076 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"Del Rey, HC with DJ, 2007, first edition, first printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markin...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight...

Details from Seller

Dennis Larson

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Mankato, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780345485076.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good, used reading copy with mild wear from handling - slight dent at bottom edge of cover. Red marker dot at b...

Details from Seller

wjtdcx

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Colchester, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.79

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 228 ...

Details from Seller

Ronald Rocco Book Seller IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Westmont, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean solid 228 ...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Pages are crisp and free of marks bends a...

Details from Seller

Falling Rock Cafe & Bookstore

Ships from: Munising, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 9780345485076. New hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service...

Details from Seller

BookNest NJ

All 231 ratings

Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Patrimony (Pip and Flinx Adventure Series #13)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.