Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Passion for Equality : George Wiley and the Movement

Image Unavailable

A Passion for Equality : George Wiley and the Movement

by Nick Kotz, Mary L. Kotz

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $8.95 List Price
  • $6.50
  • (You Save 27%)
  • from Sessions Book Sales AL
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for A Passion for Equality : George Wiley and the Movement

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1977 Hard Cover Very Good in None jacket

Details from Seller

Sessions Book Sales AL

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Birmingham, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
August 1977 Hardcover Very Good 0393075176 372pp.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393075176 372pp.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1977 Hard Cover 1st ptg. Book: Very Good 8vo. 372 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Red boards with qtr blue cloth, ...

Details from Seller

Harpers Ferry Books WV

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
hard cover, shelf wear, library marking, cover page is torn and missing a piece, mylar covered dust jacket, she...

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1977 First Edition Stated Very Good/Good 0393075176 DJ small tears and corner.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.34

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1977 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket George A. Wiley and the Movement.

Details from Seller

Ageless Pages AZ

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. VEry Good/ery Good This 372pp biography of George Wiley is in very good condition wi...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1977 First edition, 1st printing. Octavo, VG/VG in red boards, white spine w/ reddish text. Light sh...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
New York 1977 372p. + 12p. photos, first edition, dj. Wiley was the African American founder of the National We...

Details from Seller

Bolerium Books CA

All 58 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 77 Cloth First Edition NF in NF jacket HB. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Inscribed By Author An important book for an...

Details from Seller

Books First DC

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1977 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7"...

Details from Seller

visversa books PA

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Media, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1977 Hard Cover 1st Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Review Copy. 8vo-ov...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1977 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Slightly Frayed jacket Signed Inscribed by both authors, Nick & Mary ...

Details from Seller

Sylvester & Orphanos

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for A Passion for Equality : George Wiley and the Movement

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.