Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Passion and Craft : Conversations with Notable Writers

Cover Image

Passion and Craft : Conversations with Notable Writers

by Bonnie Lyons (Editor), Bill Oliver (Editor)

Paperback
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Passion and Craft : Conversations with Notable Writers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2/1/1998 Paperback Good 0252066871 SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, **(HAS NAME OR INSCRIP...

Details from Seller

ab bookco TX

All 1608 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0252066871 The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner ...

Details from Seller

literaturopolis

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0252066871 The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner creases/lifting. The p...

Details from Seller

lost city books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: los angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1998-04 Paperback Like New First printing Univ of Illinois 1998, good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clea...

Details from Seller

Sperry Books NH

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Rollinsford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2-1-98 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Light edge shelf wear to cover. Was read carefully, if at all. No stamps, markings, nor creases. <BR><BR><B>...

Details from Seller

Connolly Books

Ships from: Gladstone, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Champaign, IL, U.S.A. 1998 Paperback VG- 195pp. Index. Wear extremities, corners rough.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Very Good

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
0252066871 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.86

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.31

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Passion and Craft : Conversations with Notable Writers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.