Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Parting the Waters : America in the King Years 1954-1963

Cover Image

Parting the Waters : America in the King Years 1954-1963

by Taylor Branch

Paperback - Reprint
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 120 results for Parting the Waters : America in the King Years 1954-1963

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable

    Details from Seller

    Gr8LakesBooks

    All 334 ratings

    Ships from: Detroit, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback Fair MAJ-R Thrift ships in two business days or less! We also offer a 100% Satisfaction Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    MAJOR Thrift

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Grandview, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.05

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 11/15/198...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.10

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill of Orange County

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Reader copy Rough from use.

    Details from Seller

    RF Ventures TN

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.79

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989-11-15 Softcover Good Crease on front cover. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges...

    Details from Seller

    Cora's Media GA

    All 257 ratings

    Ships from: MABLETON, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in overall good condition!! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minim...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksPro

    All 388 ratings

    Ships from: Dayton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Cover is a little scuffed and corners bumped. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS ...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksPro

    All 388 ratings

    Ships from: Dayton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Same day shipping. Spine creased and slightly ...

    Details from Seller

    Galloway Books Etc

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Winnsboro, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0671687425 9780671687427

    Details from Seller

    Books24Seven

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Holbrook, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.34

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Lou Lou World

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Goshen, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $3.55

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1989-11-15 Paperback Like New BRAND NEW, BUT HAS SCRATCH ON BACK COVER, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Br...

    Details from Seller

    showme2-books Mo

    All 139 ratings

    Ships from: New Franklin, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.12

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0671687425 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1989-11-15 Paperback Like New New unread book. Has small shelf wear to edge and cover and publisher overstock...

    Details from Seller

    Derek Nolan

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.44

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Free delivery confirmation, read once. Trade paperback (U...

    Details from Seller

    Joanne Weissman

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Dix Hills, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.89

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Trade Paperback 1st Printing Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7"-9" ...

    Details from Seller

    Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar Tx

    All 224 ratings

    Ships from: New Braunfels, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback Good Delivery Confirmation with every order. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasin...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    11/15/1989 Paperback First Paperback Edit New 0671687425 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock. --Be Sure to Com...

    Details from Seller

    spellbound PA

    All 9399 ratings

    Ships from: McKeesport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

    Details from Seller

    ThriftIt

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition.

    Details from Seller

    ThriftIt

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback. Vg with minor wear to wrap edges and light tinting to pages.

    Details from Seller

    Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

    All 628 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine ...

    Details from Seller

    Thrift It

    All 764 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 120 results for Parting the Waters : America in the King Years 1954-1963

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.