Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Particular Voices : Portraits of Gay and Lesbian Writers

Cover Image
  • $55.00 List Price
  • $5.49
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from DORKS Books
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Particular Voices : Portraits of Gay and Lesbian Writers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.56

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 332 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

Milllennium Antiques

All 1 ratings

Ships from: River Grove, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - First Edition - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a great book for...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0262071800 HB VG /VG modest show of wear,

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA 1997 Hard Cover Not Stated Very Good in Very Good jacket Biography. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Photo...

Details from Seller

funyettabooks Mn

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Hastings, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0262071800 HB near fine /VG+, small gift inscription.

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA 1997 Cloth As New/As New 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall 0262071800 The most extensive photographic recor...

Details from Seller

Blue Rose Books CA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA, USA. 1997 FIRST FINE/FINE. Black cloth boards. Beautiful pesonal images. Large. USA delivery ...

Details from Seller

Sierra Rose Antiques NV

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Minden, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Joe Girardi Books IL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Kenilworth, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1997. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.16

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1997 Cloth Hardcover First Edition As New/As New 9.5" x 10.25" Tall 0262071800 320 pages ...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books MI

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Traverse City, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge: 1997 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0262071800. Black and white photographs throughout. First ed...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-08 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.86

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge 1997 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket Book. 4to-over 9-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Giard, Robert (photographs) Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket FINE 1st ed...

Details from Seller

Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson NY

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hastings-on-Hudson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-09-30 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rub...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.81

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Particular Voices : Portraits of Gay and Lesbian Writers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.