• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Pamela : Or, Virtue Rewarded

    Cover Image

    Pamela : Or, Virtue Rewarded

    by Samuel Richardson, William Sale Jr (Introduction)

    Paperback
    • $11.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 91%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for Pamela : Or, Virtue Rewarded

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958-11-17 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience...

    Details from Seller

    GOOD PICKENS

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Different Cover page. Some writing on the inside cov...

    Details from Seller

    NERI Books

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Mercer Island, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958-11-17 Paperback Used-Very Good Sound soft cover with slight shelf wear. Next day shipping! Delivery Conf...

    Details from Seller

    Title Wave Books NM

    All 794 ratings

    Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

    Details from Seller

    Bunches of Books

    All 5906 ratings

    Ships from: Murray, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0393001660 Some highlight and underlining, but overall in very good shape. Will be sent via media rate unless ...

    Details from Seller

    JasonsBookstore

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? ...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Mone...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, ...

    Details from Seller

    Dedomi Fine Books PA

    All 403 ratings

    Ships from: Butler, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1958 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/tr...

    Details from Seller

    M. Brown NY

    All 224 ratings

    Ships from: West Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0393001660 Good, underlining. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day since 1995.

    Details from Seller

    Robinson Street Books2

    All 463 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 0393001660 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwi...

    Details from Seller

    Sheri's Book Treasures IA

    All 553 ratings

    Ships from: Soldier, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good book, great price! We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! BN

    Details from Seller

    BreakTimeBooks

    All 661 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1958 Soft cover Fair Book Fair.

    Details from Seller

    AuthorOne Books ME

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Limestone, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U. S. A. 1958 Trade Paperback Poor 533 pgs. Book bumped discolored faded T&T creased surface scr...

    Details from Seller

    Snowball Bookshop OH

    All 247 ratings

    Ships from: Barberton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.40

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1958 First Edition, Third Printing Good trade paperback. Exlibrary NEVER CHECKED OUT. Binding tight. Text clea...

    Details from Seller

    Global Booksearch CA

    All 95 ratings

    Ships from: Amador City, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for Pamela : Or, Virtue Rewarded

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.