• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Series #16)

    Cover Image

    P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Series #16)

    by Sue Grafton

    Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
    • $7.99 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 87%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 477 results for P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Series #16)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass Market Paperback Good Spine creased.

    Details from Seller

    Seattle Goodwill WA

    All 2334 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05 Mass Market Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Books & More 4 Le$$

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Sacramento, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass Market Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

    Details from Seller

    BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

    All 133 ratings

    Ships from: St Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass Market Paperback Good Edgeworn.

    Details from Seller

    Seattle Goodwill WA

    All 2334 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    5/28/2002 Mass Market Paperback Good 0449003795 (Mass 10-2) Additional items ship at a discounted rate (not f...

    Details from Seller

    Books_and_Music_Galore

    All 140 ratings

    Ships from: Ellenwood, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05-28 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05-28 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Previous Owner's Ins...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass Market Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confide...

    Details from Seller

    Once Upon A Time Books AR

    All 2226 ratings

    Ships from: Tontitown, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass Market Paperback Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasi...

    Details from Seller

    Coas Books, Inc. NM

    All 1114 ratings

    Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05-28 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05-28 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05 Mass Market Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Opt By Design

    All 42 ratings

    Ships from: Sacramento, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05-28 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449003795 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Mass Market Paperback Good We welcome and respond rapidly to customer inquiries about the books we offer for s...

    Details from Seller

    Paws, Not Claws! Associates

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Ithaca, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass-market paperback Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysterie...

    Details from Seller

    SuperFlyBooks AZ

    All 376 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Mass Market Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    FindBooksToRead NY

    All 537 ratings

    Ships from: Port Washington, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Mass Market Paperback Good + Spine creased. Light corner wear. Book unmark...

    Details from Seller

    SQuicks Books 4U MO

    All 127 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Slight wear to the cover and pages. Creased spine. Split binding. Text appears unmarked. Ships the next busines...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 477 results for P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Series #16)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.