| Outwitting History: The Amazing Adventures of a Man Who Rescued a Million Yiddish Books Aaron Lansky Hardcover, October 2004 Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN: 1565124294 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$24.95 * Member Price: $19.96 > See Details | ||||
| New (4) | Like New (5) | Very Good (6) | Good (4) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 19 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 22882 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 7974 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Like New Hardcover. With DJ-very good. very good. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1197 ratings |
Ships From: Chicago, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.20 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 1565124294 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Book Fiend Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 203 ratings |
Ships From: Amherst, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.81 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: hardcover New-Brand New- 316. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Love For Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 150 ratings |
Ships From: Elkridge, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.63 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Chapel Hill, NC 2004 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1565124294. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Willis Monie Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 154 ratings |
Ships From: Cooperstown, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Magers&Quinn Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 382 ratings |
Ships From: Minneapolis, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2004. All books in VG or better condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Sixth Chamber, Inc Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 448 ratings |
Ships From: St. Paul, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.50 | ||||
| Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2004 Tan Boards w/ Red Spine First Edition Good ++ in Good ++ jacket 6" by 9" 316 Pages. Very light rubbing to dj. Slight bumping to corners of covers of book. Otherwise excellent condition. Pictures available upon... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Douglas N. Harding Rare Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 48 ratings |
Ships From: Wells, ME Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.50 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2004 Hb 1st VG+ in VG jacket 316pp. Notes. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Priceless Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 107 ratings |
Ships From: Urbana, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.50 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |