Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Outlander (Outlander Series #1)

Cover Image

Outlander (Outlander Series #1)

by Diana Gabaldon

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $15.00
  • (You Save 50%)
  • from Commonwealth Book Company, Inc OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Outlander (Outlander Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover Fair Book DJ missing. Hardcover with moderate shelfwear, some light ...

Details from Seller

Cover to Cover Books, WA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0385302304. Faint wear only at spine ends, very clean and ti...

Details from Seller

Commonwealth Book Company, Inc OH

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Lynchburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Outlander (Hardcover).

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Delacorte Press HC ?1991. Excellent condition but for a name on the top right corner of the flyleaf. Has a v...

Details from Seller

page-runner

All 4 ratings

Ships from: PETERBOROUGH, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.59

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 5th print hardcover with dustjacket. Just a hint of wear, very nice....

Details from Seller

Auburn Book Haven CA

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.59

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-06-01 Hardcover Fair 1991 Ex-library 1st printing, full number line, broken binding, dj is G w/mylar cov...

Details from Seller

Penn & Ink WA

All 201 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Kinuko Y. Craft New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Origi...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Kinuko Y. Craft New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Origi...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$23.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0385302304 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.64

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Text clean. Jacket lightly rubbed. Pr...

Details from Seller

The Dusty Bookshelf

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Manhattan, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Later Printing FINE in FINE jacket Jacket protected by Brodart cover. 627pp. DESCRIPTION DETAIL...

Details from Seller

Scriptorium Emporium CA

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, clean and square. Appears unread. FAST shipping Sewn...

Details from Seller

four corners used books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: ignacio, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Book Club edition, smaller HC with no flap price. Pages ar...

Details from Seller

The Book Case PA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Connellsville, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hardcover 6th Printing Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover Not a bookclub price on dw is$24.95.

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
US 1991 Hardcover Book Club Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. No price on jacket flap, assu...

Details from Seller

WBookBear

Ships from: Woodlawn, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hardcover Later Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780385302302. 1.8 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 640 pages...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.82

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. LATER PRINT, NOT A FIRST PRINT. Not in...

Details from Seller

Poisoned Pen

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover First Edition Fair Condition in Fair jacket Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discolo...

Details from Seller

Easy Chair Books MO

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Outlander (Outlander Series #1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.