Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Our Vietnam : The War 1954-1975

Cover Image

Our Vietnam : The War 1954-1975

by A. J. Langguth

Paperback - Reprint
  • $20.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from GIANTBOOKSALE
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Our Vietnam : The War 1954-1975

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 3/5/2002 Binding: Paperback Pa...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable Default Text

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)....

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book is dirty ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarante...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0743212312 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

Details from Seller

GIANTBOOKSALE

All 3421 ratings

Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Soft Cover Softcover Ed Fine/Softcover 0-7432-1231-2.

Details from Seller

Bookhawk CA

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Chico, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
trade paper Remainder, otherwise good. 766pp.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Crease on last 2 pages and back cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. P...

Details from Seller

Book Pocket

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Wausau, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 0743212312 Very Good Condition and Unread! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good Light wear to cover; Quiet soiling to textblock edge; NO marks in text; binding is tig...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback Illustrated.1st Touchstone Ed. printing stated on Full # line Fine Condition, No remainder...

Details from Seller

victoria's mind tx

All 179 ratings

Ships from: arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Soft Cover Very Good CLEAN WITH VERY LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BX 99)

Details from Seller

Timeless Books & Music TX

All 72 ratings

Ships from: Tyler, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback As New 0743212312. 1.42 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages.

Details from Seller

Rag & Bone Books MN

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 Soft Cover Near Fine. No DJ 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.4 inches. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, ...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.

Details from Seller

T. Mitchell Bean Books IL

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.93

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Our Vietnam : The War 1954-1975

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.