Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Otto Preminger : The Man Who Would Be King

Cover Image

Otto Preminger : The Man Who Would Be King

by Foster Hirsch

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $6.76
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Country Book and Things, LLC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Otto Preminger : The Man Who Would Be King

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0375413731 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. Hardcover in excellent condition. Incl...

Details from Seller

literaturopolis

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additio...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Wit...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0375413731 New book. May have remainder mark. Delivery confirmation on all packages. We provide prompt persona...

Details from Seller

Country Book and Things, LLC

All 349 ratings

Ships from: Freeport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. 573 pages, Knopf.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices since 1980...

Details from Seller

Daedalus Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
0375413731 Brand new, perfect condition.

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Like New 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.46

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0375413731 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jac...

Details from Seller

lost city books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: los angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Some B/W Photos NY 2007 Hard Cover First Edition As New in Fine jacket Review Preminger (1905?1983) could not h...

Details from Seller

michael diesman NY

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Flushing, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-10-16 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.83

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Knopf, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light s...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Knopf, 2007. 1st Edition/1st...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine/Fine Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unc...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
xiv, 573 pp., illus., biblio., filmography, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. ...

Details from Seller

Hollywood Canteen

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 1st Edition Description: xiv, 573 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [535...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW red dot @ bottom. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the even...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.23

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Otto Preminger : The Man Who Would Be King

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.