Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Osman's Dream : The History of the Ottoman Empire

Cover Image

Osman's Dream : The History of the Ottoman Empire

by Caroline Finkel

Paperback
  • $21.00 List Price
  • $2.30
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Osman's Dream : The History of the Ottoman Empire

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.30

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good TEXTBOOK ONLY. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Shi...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. New Ed. 2007 Paperback.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. New Ed. 2007 Paperback.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7669 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Minor cover wear. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. ...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
4/24/2007 Paperback Very Good 0465023975 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light sh...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.67

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0465023975 Satisfaction guaranteed. Contains writing and/or highlighting. Orders ship within 1-2 business days.

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0465023975 Satisfaction guaranteed. May contain limited writing and/or highlighting. Orders ship within 1-2 bus...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0465023975 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days.

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Softcover New Minor shelf wear to cover. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We ...

Details from Seller

Branchranch Music

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.18

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Fair Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.56

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$16.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0465023975.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.96

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Osman's Dream : The History of the Ottoman Empire

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.