Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ordermaster (Recluce Series #13)

Cover Image

Ordermaster (Recluce Series #13)

by L. E. Modesitt Jr.

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $1.21
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Avenue Book & Co.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Ordermaster (Recluce Series #13)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid an...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0765312131 Used Item. Minimal wear. Missing dust jacket. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guara...

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Details from Seller

ATeamBooks

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Conway, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good First Edition. This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 0765312131 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
clean clear pages/pictures no rips or tears strong binding book in great condition may have light shelf wear

Details from Seller

CrawleyRG

All 7 ratings

Ships from: bensenville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Bk has light edgwr; rem black spot to top pg edge. DJ with mild scuffing, corners with small tears. Pgs clean, ...

Details from Seller

Barbara Ballard

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Good

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
maps New York 2005 Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" 2nd printing VG, spine ends/corners a little worn DJ VG+ 494pp. DJ spin...

Details from Seller

Fireside Books TX

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Tyler, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover 2nd Printing Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo. Book 13 in the Recluce series.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, ...

Details from Seller

Bookshelfillers NJ

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Books and More by the Rowe TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.24

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine THIS ITEM SHIPS FROM DELAWARE. TOR first edition (hardcover), January 2005 (number line: 0 9 8 ...

Details from Seller

Galloway Books Etc

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Winnsboro, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 H Hard Cover Near Fine 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED on title page by the author. This...

Details from Seller

dying earth books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the even...

Details from Seller

Halcyon Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: london,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.41

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. (s9-1) 1st edition Hardback Book is brand new i...

Details from Seller

Fabulous Fiction Book Store MA

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Oxford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 H Hard Cover Near Fine 1st ed/pr, SIGNED on title page by author! ! ! Book is ...

Details from Seller

dying earth books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) A Very Nic...

Details from Seller

Skylarkerbooks CA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. Fine in new dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ in mylar cover.

Details from Seller

sheba1217

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Troy, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Ordermaster (Recluce Series #13)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.