Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Operating Instructions : A Journal of My Son's First Year

Cover Image

Operating Instructions : A Journal of My Son's First Year

by Anne Lamott

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $4.95
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Carti Plus
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Operating Instructions : A Journal of My Son's First Year

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Goodwill Savannah

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good

      Details from Seller

      Savannah Goodwill

      All 120 ratings

      Ships from: Savannah, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very good to like new condition. A couple of earmarks otherwise great condition. Clean cover and pages. No mark...

      Details from Seller

      Carti Plus

      All 20 ratings

      Ships from: Fairview Park, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.95

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Paperback Fine Excellent copy. 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee!

      Details from Seller

      24/7 Books

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Ypsilanti, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005-03-08 Paperback Very Good Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Uniform browning. Normal for age o...

      Details from Seller

      nationbooks NJ

      All 409 ratings

      Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.20

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.85

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Light rubbing to front cover,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp...

      Details from Seller

      citywbooks

      All 943 ratings

      Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience...

      Details from Seller

      Reader's Cove Bookstore

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.48

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      NY USA 2005 Paperback VG+, Minor Reading Wear 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

      Details from Seller

      Everybody's Bookstore SD

      All 135 ratings

      Ships from: Rapid City, SD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p.

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.20

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Trade Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. Satisf...

      Details from Seller

      Books With A Past

      All 24 ratings

      Ships from: Glenwood, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.32

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Very Good 1400079098 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Favorite Books CA

      All 82 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1400079098 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Books

      All 164 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Trade Very Good Very Good Softcover. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers, including bent corner. A few pages...

      Details from Seller

      JaneAddamsBooks

      All 12 ratings

      Ships from: Champaign, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Very Good 1400079098 A beautiful copy on all accounts. No folds, creases, tears or writing. Tightly ...

      Details from Seller

      Secondsource Books

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.81

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.17

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.18

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

      Details from Seller

      The Book Bin, Inc OR

      All 350 ratings

      Ships from: Corvallis, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.62

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.64

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Operating Instructions : A Journal of My Son's First Year

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.