Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Open Season (Joe Pickett Series #1)

Cover Image

Open Season (Joe Pickett Series #1)

by C. J. Box

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $20.02
  • (You Save 16%)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Open Season (Joe Pickett Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Cover/binding/pages have obvious wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.22

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. pp. 293. A joe Pickett Novel. Edge wear to ...

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.02

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. THIS USED HARDCOVER BOOK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE BOOK IS IN...

Details from Seller

mike bates books IL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 Hard Cover First Near Fine in Near Fine jacket G.P. Putnam First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover, ...

Details from Seller

Stray Dog Bookshop MI

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Three Rivers, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover CORNERS OF FRONT AND BACK Near Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Like new copy. Author's signature only on ti...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Black line to bottom edge, no other marks. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. Binding and ...

Details from Seller

4Shadows Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover First Edition / First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Bo...

Details from Seller

Mizzou Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 Hardcover 1 Fine F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Winner of the 2002 Macavity Awar...

Details from Seller

Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 HARDCOVER 1ST PRINTING NEAR FINE BOOK, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK IN ...

Details from Seller

Patricia Grego CO

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
A very nice copy. Signed and inscribed by author. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbin...

Details from Seller

Sunny Day Books

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Mayer, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
full numberline, clean tight copy with some minor signs of prior use, remainder mark, minor shelf wear, excelle...

Details from Seller

sheppardsales

All 18 ratings

Ships from: brockton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0399147489 Author Signed Hardcover. 2001 NY: Penguin First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread, flawles...

Details from Seller

VJ Books

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$52.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author

Details from Seller

Donus D. Roberts SD

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Watertown, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 2001 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Signed by Author ...

Details from Seller

acornbooks northwest OR

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hardcover First edition. First Printing Near Fine in fine jacket A Joe Pickett Novel. 293 pp. 8v...

Details from Seller

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

Ships from: Port Saint Lucie, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Unread copy; slightest of wear to bo...

Details from Seller

Evergreen Books LLC

Ships from: Lakewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in just about Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. S...

Details from Seller

Books Tell You Why

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Mount Pleasant, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$166.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$174.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Soft Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Wraps jacket Uncorrected Advance...

Details from Seller

rascal books

Ships from: kansas city, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.00

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Open Season (Joe Pickett Series #1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.