Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  One Ranger : A Memoir (Bridwell Texas History Series)

Cover Image

One Ranger : A Memoir (Bridwell Texas History Series)

by H. Joaquin Jackson, David Marion Wilkinson, With David Marion Wilkinson

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $10.00
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from AardBooks NH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for One Ranger : A Memoir (Bridwell Texas History Series)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
illus Austin 2006 hardcover 7th ptg VG+/Fine 279pp. 1/2 title and title page trimmed a bit off, with 1/4" of pa...

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
illus Austin 2005 hardcover 4th ptg Fine/Fine 279pp. Signed by the author on the title page ("Su Amigo Siempre...

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Austin, TX 2006 Hard Cover 6th Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" xvi, 279 pp, black c...

Details from Seller

Curio Corner Books TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Austin 2006 Hardcover Later printing Fine Sixth printing. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, illustrated, 279 pp....

Details from Seller

Caliban Book Shop

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Looks once re...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Black Boards Edition or Printing Not Stated Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No P...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, TX 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo B&W Photographs. Joaquin Jackson was a Texas Ranger f...

Details from Seller

Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Morganton, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good All our books are used but in good condition. All books checked carefully for damage befo...

Details from Seller

Oxfam Book Barn F8087

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Huddersfield,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 299 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bridwell Texas Histor...

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. First Edition,...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Hardcover in jacket. 2nd printing.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) Binding is clean, tight and...

Details from Seller

Outlaw Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0292702590. Crisp clean copy; no markings. Signed by H. Joaquin Jackso...

Details from Seller

Thistle and Heather Books

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Peebles,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.68

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, TX 2005 Hard Cover 3rd Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed by Author xvi...

Details from Seller

Curio Corner Books TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition/Second Printing N-Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A so...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Book Binding is clean, tight and stra...

Details from Seller

Outlaw Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Inscribed by Author Inscribed on ...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fourth Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by ...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas 2005 Hard Cover First Edition, Fourth Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas 2005 Cloth Black Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. First Edition. First Printin...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$118.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket A square solid tight clean careful...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$119.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 2005 First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Inscribed By Author Signed and Dated by ...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for One Ranger : A Memoir (Bridwell Texas History Series)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.