Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On the Road

Cover Image

On the Road

by Jack Kerouac

Hardcover - 40th Anniversary
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $13.95
  • (You Save 44%)
  • from Time Traveler Books
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for On the Road

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
The book itself is in very good condition. The pages are tight and clean. Previous owners name. No dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Belltown Book Shop

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Cobalt, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover Later Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780670874781. Pink dot on front e...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket 40th Aniversary Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Later printing. ...

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Tall HARDBACK w/ Dustjacket, some shelf wear, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Viking Adult, 19...

Details from Seller

Amarisan CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-09-01 Hardcover Very good in very good jacket Hardback, d. j slight edgewear, 40th anniversary edition(s...

Details from Seller

Elaine K. Thompson CO

All 220 ratings

Ships from: Loveland, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0670874787 Tight, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name plate on ffep. Dj...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Marker strip...

Details from Seller

SuzyQBooks UT

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover Reprint Very Good in Very Good jacket 0670874787 The covers of the book and the dust ja...

Details from Seller

Cupboard Maker Books PA

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Enola, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.47

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0670874787. 1.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 352 pages.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1997 Hardcover As New in As New jacket Reprints Gilbert Millstein's NY Times review, September 5, 1957. A ...

Details from Seller

Tavnon Books NY

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1997 Hard Cover First Thus Fine in Fine jacket First printing of this 40th anniversary edition. Fine in a fi...

Details from Seller

Bruce Davidson Books MD

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.21

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: Gen...

Details from Seller

GOOD PICKENS

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.99

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New First Edition Copy.

Details from Seller

Cellar of Books WA

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Issaquah, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$74.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
40th Anniversary Edition/First Printing. New and unopened. Brodart protected.

Details from Seller

CatchandReleaseBooks

Ships from: grottoes, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
US 1997-09-01 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches. First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings fr...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. First printing thus. Maroon cloth spine over cream boar...

Details from Seller

citynightsbooks MA

Ships from: Allston, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$110.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$121.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for On the Road

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.