Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On the Road

Cover Image

On the Road

by Jack Kerouac

Paperback - Reprint
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $5.99
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Brooks4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for On the Road

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Paperback Good Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing ...

Details from Seller

tbs textbooks

All 89 ratings

Ships from: College Station, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1976 Mass Market Paperback New

Details from Seller

Brooks4Books

All 97 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Light shelfwear to cover,pages show underlining and brackets throughout. All books shipped with tracking number...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelfwear to cover. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy, clean, lightly read, no notes or marking...

Details from Seller

A.L. Lovett

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Normal shelf wear to pages and cover. No spine creasing. Penguin Classics Edition with Ginsberg photos on cov...

Details from Seller

Lauren Johanna

Ships from: Honolulu, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Pages clean and tight. Crease on front cover. Small tear on spine. Signs of wear on edges.

Details from Seller

BillWittBooks

Ships from: Ponce De Leon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1976 Softcover

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.08

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Daniel Rembert (Cover Design); Allen Ginsberg (Cover Photographs) New York 1976 Trade Paperback Good Academic, ...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelfwear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Paperback Very Good Very Good. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.52

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, USA 1976 S Trade Paperback Thirty-seventh Printing Very Good Brief summary of content available o...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
The front and rear cover has some shelf ware. The edges of the book have some minor shelf ware. The book shows ...

Details from Seller

Joey_Online_Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976-12-28 Paperback Very Good The front and rear cover has some shelf ware. The edges of the book have some ...

Details from Seller

Joey's Online Books

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Highly prized work in a sharp copy; newish cond.; 60526; 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall

Details from Seller

Bluebird Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Littleton, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for On the Road

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.