Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On Tour : British Traveler in Europ

Cover Image

On Tour : British Traveler in Europ

by Foss

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $8.00
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Ray Boas, Bookseller NH
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for On Tour : British Traveler in Europ

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1989 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket 9 1/2. Hardcover Clean book has r...

Details from Seller

Camelot Books, Fountain Valley CA

All 284 ratings

Ships from: Fountain Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Illustrated. page edges...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
B&W and color illustrations London (1989) HC Very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 256pp. ISBN 0948397...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.59

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London, UK 1989 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jack...

Details from Seller

Stan Padluzski NY

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 1989 Hardback Very Good 0948397896 Light wear on dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989-08-17 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. ***...

Details from Seller

The Book Squirrel Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Stoke-on-trent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.28

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Light wear to dj only. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. I...

Details from Seller

Carfrae Hunt

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Faversham Kent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0948397896 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shi...

Details from Seller

SNaylerbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Bury St Edmunds,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7; 1989. A collection of letters and ...

Details from Seller

M Godding Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Devizes,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Dj mildly shelf rubbed, one tiny prick mark, dj mildly shelfworn. Mild dust spotting to top. Otherwis...

Details from Seller

Praxis Books

Ships from: Hartlepool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.35

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1989 Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket First Edition Fine/Very Good 0948397896 256 pages, illustrated, index....

Details from Seller

P.N. Emery

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Grantham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 6". Hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine/ Near fine. ****...

Details from Seller

P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Holbeach,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.66

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1989 hardcover First Edition Good in Good jacket Used DJ worn, chipped at corners and faded at spine. Re...

Details from Seller

PsychoBabel Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Abingdon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.98

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 HARDCOVER 1st Edition NEW. Issued without a dustjacket 8vo. 256pp, illustrated...............[ CONDITION D...

Details from Seller

David Bunnett

All 2 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.04

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for On Tour : British Traveler in Europ

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.