Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On Thin Ice : The Changing World of the Polar Bear

Cover Image

On Thin Ice : The Changing World of the Polar Bear

by Richard Ellis

Hardcover
  • $28.95 List Price
  • $2.49
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Jesse Tree Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for On Thin Ice : The Changing World of the Polar Bear

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
100% of your purchase helps Goodwill create jobs and change lives. All pages are intact, and the spine and cove...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Goodwill

All 365 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0307270599 Thanks for recycling this Library discard!

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good First Edition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0307270599 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0307270599 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

Details from Seller

BBS Books

All 3157 ratings

Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.10

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0307270599.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.63

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0307270599 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Just a hint of light edge we...

Details from Seller

STF Store NJ

All 290 ratings

Ships from: Willingboro, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.68

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jac...

Details from Seller

Lindbook

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Flagtown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0307270599.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0307270599 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0307270599.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.19

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0307270599 VF/VF.

Details from Seller

Books and More Books NM

All 329 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) This is a copy that has b...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.71

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New with slight imperfections or used with very minimal signs of wear.

Details from Seller

TheBookOdyssey

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
A clean, crisp copy. Edges of dustjacket are lightly rubbed. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.7 Inches; 416 pages

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.57

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.80

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-11-17 Hardcover New in New jacket Brand new hardback, new dust jacket, never opened,

Details from Seller

Good Books Oh

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Cardington, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.63

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, crisp and unmarked fir...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.26

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. [3] 402."Urgent and stirring, On T...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing New in New Dust Jacket 9780307270597. First edition, [1s...

Details from Seller

C. Angela Wykoff, Bookseller CA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.26

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for On Thin Ice : The Changing World of the Polar Bear

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.