Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On Holy Ground : A Daily Devotional

Cover Image

On Holy Ground : A Daily Devotional

by Charles F. Stanley

Hardcover
  • $19.99 List Price
  • $3.19
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from ALPHA BOOKS SALES
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for On Holy Ground : A Daily Devotional

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-10-26 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Former library, usual stamps and labels, cover/edges worn, pages show wear from use., SOME WRITING

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0785276629 A book that is noticeably used but clean. Pages are intact along with the cover. May...

    Details from Seller

    Denbo This and That LLC

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Prairie Grove, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Ships from Amazon Eligible for Prime and SuperSaver Discounts!! Some shelf wear from storage and handling There...

    Details from Seller

    ALPHA BOOKS SALES

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: FORT MYERS, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.19

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Pages very clean and tight. Dust cover like new. Upper page edge darkened from light exposure. Book in excellen...

    Details from Seller

    Book Sales On-Line

    Ships from: Eloy, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardcover Very Good Light wear to cover. NO marks in text; binding is tight. A very nice copy. Pasadena's ...

    Details from Seller

    Book Alley CA

    All 640 ratings

    Ships from: Pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1999-10-26 Hardcover Mint condition

    Details from Seller

    Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

    All 204 ratings

    Ships from: Spring, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.27

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999-10-26 Hardcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    The Cracked Book VA

    All 225 ratings

    Ships from: Midlothian, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.29

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some m...

    Details from Seller

    fatbookcity

    All 609 ratings

    Ships from: Oakdale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $6.97

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover New in New jacket

    Details from Seller

    20th Century Lost & Found NM

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: La Grande, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" ta...

    Details from Seller

    The Granada Bookstore IL

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover Fine- in Fine- jacket (1999) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE-/ Jacket has ...

    Details from Seller

    CDP Books IL

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Harvard, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.63

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999 (Hardback with dj, very good condition)

    Details from Seller

    Book Nook MO

    All 208 ratings

    Ships from: Mexico, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999. Thomas Nelson Publishers. Hardcover in DJ. Small spot on top edge of pages. Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Melanie Engle

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Keller, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine Brand New-Excellent Condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dollhots TX

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Irving, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.38

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.52

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for On Holy Ground : A Daily Devotional

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.