Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  On Hitler's Mountain : Overcoming the Legacy of a Nazi Childhood

Cover Image

On Hitler's Mountain : Overcoming the Legacy of a Nazi Childhood

by Irmgard A. Hunt

Paperback - Reprint
  • $14.99 List Price
  • $1.25
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Cathy's Half Price Books PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for On Hitler's Mountain : Overcoming the Legacy of a Nazi Childhood

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Goodwill Indust. of San Diego

All 203 ratings

Ships from: San DIego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your g...

Details from Seller

Gulfstream Goodwill

All 164 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very good Standard used condition with no marks, labels or damage. Thanks for your business! Y...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minor shelf wear to front cover. Spine and pages in very good condition!

    Details from Seller

    Lauren Johanna

    Ships from: Honolulu, HI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Paperback Good Creased spine. Light wear on covers. No markings noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991....

    Details from Seller

    Gardner's Used Books

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Tulsa, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.36

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

    Details from Seller

    -SuperBookDeals

    All 568 ratings

    Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.94

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback Used-Good Fast shipping from a small business owner in KS.

    Details from Seller

    Dean's Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Topeka, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.85

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Softcover 1st thus Very Good with no dust jacket Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; Small...

    Details from Seller

    Novel Ideas Used Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very clean unmarked and with little shelfwear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Stop

    All 431 ratings

    Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    January 31, 2006 Paperback GOOD Biography/Autobiography.

    Details from Seller

    Pioneer Book UT

    All 521 ratings

    Ships from: Orem, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.52

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Scarborough, ON, Canada 2006 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Very Good+ As issued No Jacket Slight spine lean,...

    Details from Seller

    JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

    All 128 ratings

    Ships from: South Berwick, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2005 Softcover Later pb printing Fine. No dj-trade pb Illustrated. 8vo-8 in. tall. 278pp. Fine-no dj-paperba...

    Details from Seller

    Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Northbrook, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Edition Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 11th PRINTING. 278 pages. ...

    Details from Seller

    R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: TYRONE, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-31 Paperback New Ships USPS with tracking number. We ship daily from Tennessee!

    Details from Seller

    Oliver Owl Books

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: knoxville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.06

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.24

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 paperback Very Good 0060532181 Very good softcover.

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.48

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0060532181 Very good softcover

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.48

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Avol's Bookstore

    All 91 ratings

    Ships from: Madison, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0060532181 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for On Hitler's Mountain : Overcoming the Legacy of a Nazi Childhood

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.