• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Old Man's War

    Cover Image
    • $23.95 List Price
    • $3.03
    • (You Save 87%)
    • from David Osborn Ne
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Old Man's War

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail ...

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.03

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Very good Bookclub hardbound with dj. **FREE UPGRADE TO PRIORITY MAIL** (f your item or COMBIN...

    Details from Seller

    David Osborn Ne

    All 260 ratings

    Ships from: Omaha, NE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.03

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Ne...

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.17

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      0765309408 Pre-owned - please note that this item is in Fair/Acceptable pre-owned condition - may include notes...

      Details from Seller

      Tankerous Media

      All 554 ratings

      Ships from: ACWORTH, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $7.82

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. A...

      Details from Seller

      DAYDREAMER BOOKS

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York hardcover Very good. Dj/vg No marks.

      Details from Seller

      Crow and Weasel

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Walbridge, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. FREE delivery c...

      Details from Seller

      Bridge Media Services

      All 138 ratings

      Ships from: TEMECULA, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.20

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Standard used condition.

      Details from Seller

      Ukazoo Books

      All 9902 ratings

      Ships from: Baltimore, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.87

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2005 Hardcover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover

      Details from Seller

      Always Superior Books GA

      All 173 ratings

      Ships from: Marietta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $20.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Very Good 0765309408 Very Good. Signed by author. 4th printing. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Very Good)

      Details from Seller

      Telegraph Books CA

      All 228 ratings

      Ships from: Berkeley, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket Book Club Edition in Near Fine condi...

      Details from Seller

      Massoglia Books CA

      All 16 ratings

      Ships from: Tucson, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.25

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $25.70

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Book is in new condition, without any defects.

      Details from Seller

      Ukazoo Books

      All 9902 ratings

      Ships from: Baltimore, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $29.96

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0765309408 Brand New! Please allow 4 - 14 days for Standard shipping. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed - buy with...

      Details from Seller

      Tankerous Media

      All 554 ratings

      Ships from: ACWORTH, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $29.97

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0765309408 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

      Details from Seller

      Cloud 9 Books FL

      All 1649 ratings

      Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $33.24

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York, NY 2005 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Like New in Like New jacket Signed Book Club Edition. Signed...

      Details from Seller

      Mind Electric Books IL

      All 71 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $34.95

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover Second Printing Good in Good jacket 0765309408 Not a book club.

      Details from Seller

      Book Castle MO

      All 988 ratings

      Ships from: Springfield, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $35.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p.

      Details from Seller

      Whattaplace

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $39.95

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books UK

      All 25 ratings

      Ships from: Dunfermline,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $41.89

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Acceptable Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose page...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books UK

      All 25 ratings

      Ships from: Dunfermline,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $41.89

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0765309408 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

      Details from Seller

      CambridgeBookstore_com

      All 421 ratings

      Ships from: Waltham, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $43.11

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0765309408 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & we...

      Details from Seller

      CambridgeBookstore MA

      All 177 ratings

      Ships from: Waltham, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $43.11

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New We have other great books by this writer check our other listings. Your order goes out fast with complimen...

      Details from Seller

      shane_l_smith AR

      All 887 ratings

      Ships from: fayetteville, AR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $48.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $63.31

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Old Man's War

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.