Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Old Dogs : Are the Best Dogs

Cover Image

Old Dogs : Are the Best Dogs

by Gene Weingarten, Michael S. Williamson (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Old Dogs : Are the Best Dogs

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2008 Hardcover Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

      Details from Seller

      Dream Books Company, LLC

      All 227 ratings

      Ships from: Englewood, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      New Chapter Recycling

      All 2525 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.85

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1416534997 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.90

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1416534997.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.92

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1416534997.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.92

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1416534997 ** New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf.

      Details from Seller

      Purple Turtle Products MA

      All 332 ratings

      Ships from: Lakeville, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.95

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 1416534997 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.46

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 1416534997.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.46

       

      New

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      10/7/2008 Hardcover 1st Simon and Schust New 1416534997 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for a...

      Details from Seller

      Ebooksweb

      All 1542 ratings

      Ships from: Bensalem, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.60

       

      New

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      10/7/2008 Hardcover 1st Simon and Schust New 1416534997.

      Details from Seller

      BookShop4U

      All 352 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.60

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2008 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Clean and bright, with no owners' marks; a little rubbing at th...

      Details from Seller

      The Haunted Bookshop IA

      All 104 ratings

      Ships from: Iowa City, IA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1416534997 Orders mailed in a box.

      Details from Seller

      larasbookstore

      All 80 ratings

      Ships from: bohemia, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW

        Details from Seller

        indoo

        All 21251 ratings

        Ships from: Avenel, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $12.77

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $13.12

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

        Details from Seller

        PaperbackshopUS

        All 4117 ratings

        Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $13.45

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

        Details from Seller

        BargainBookStores

        All 7617 ratings

        Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $13.50

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

        Details from Seller

        Prepbooks

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)

        $15.59

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $15.97

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight.

        Details from Seller

        Grewar Books

        All 6 ratings

        Ships from: Easton, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $17.00

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! No remainder mark! Next Day, 2nd Day, Priority and International Shipping Available.

        Details from Seller

        LaCelle Books

        All 277 ratings

        Ships from: Camden, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $17.73

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! No remainder mark! Next Day, 2nd Day, Priority and International Shipping Available.

        Details from Seller

        LaCelle Books

        All 277 ratings

        Ships from: Camden, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $17.73

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New-Fast Shipping

        Details from Seller

        CourteneyCraig

        All 275 ratings

        Ships from: Deerfield Beach, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $19.68

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Old Dogs : Are the Best Dogs

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.