Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order Robert Kagan Paperback - REPRINT, January 2004 Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group ISBN: 1400034183 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$11.95 * Member Price: $10.75 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (6) | Like New (2) | Very Good (5) | Good (7) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 22 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 19718 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.41 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Good in N/A jacket 1400034183 book in good used condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Pic A Book Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.3 out of 5) 2469 ratings |
Ships From: LONG BEACH, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.43 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Good Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Price marked out on rear. Notes/underlining in pencil in text. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 26 ratings |
Ships From: Spokane, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookmansocal Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 7 ratings |
Ships From: Orange, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Price marked out on rear. Notes/underlining in pencil in text. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct_Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 28 ratings |
Ships From: Iowa City, IA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $5.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Castle Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 450 ratings |
Ships From: Springfield, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Trade paperback Vintage Books ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges chipped Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Steve Tabor Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 109 ratings |
Ships From: Elizabethtown, KY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.16 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Trade paperback Vintage Books ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges chipped Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Steve Tabor Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 109 ratings |
Ships From: Elizabethtown, KY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.16 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 Paperback Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Pioneer Book Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 309 ratings |
Ships From: Provo, UT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: 1400034183 This is a used item See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The_BookGuys Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 10 ratings |
Ships From: Cortland, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $6.24 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |