Cover Image

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
Robert Kagan

Paperback - REPRINT, January 2004
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
ISBN: 1400034183
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$11.95
* Member Price: $10.75
> See Details
All (22) New (6) Like New (2) Very Good (5) Good (7) Acceptable (2)
Good


Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
19718 ratings
Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.41

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Good in N/A jacket 1400034183 book in good used condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pic A Book

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.3 out of 5)
2469 ratings
Ships From:
LONG BEACH, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.43

Good


Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Good Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Price marked out on rear. Notes/underlining in pencil in text.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Defunct Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
26 ratings
Ships From:
Spokane, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookmansocal

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
7 ratings
Ships From:
Orange, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.00

Good


Seller Comments:
Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Price marked out on rear. Notes/underlining in pencil in text.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Defunct_Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
28 ratings
Ships From:
Iowa City, IA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
$5.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Book Castle

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
450 ratings
Ships From:
Springfield, MO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.00

Good


Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Vintage Books ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges chipped Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Steve Tabor

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
109 ratings
Ships From:
Elizabethtown, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.16

Good


Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Vintage Books ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges chipped Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Steve Tabor

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
109 ratings
Ships From:
Elizabethtown, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.16

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Very Good
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pioneer Book

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
309 ratings
Ships From:
Provo, UT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.00

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
1400034183 This is a used item
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The_BookGuys

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
10 ratings
Ships From:
Cortland, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
$6.24

Showing 1 to 10 of 22 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >