• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Oath : A Surgeon Under Fire

    Cover Image

    Oath : A Surgeon Under Fire

    by Khassan Baiev, Ruth Daniloff, With Nicholas Daniloff

    Hardcover
    • $26.00 List Price
    • $1.99
    • (You Save 92%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Oath : A Surgeon Under Fire

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Very Good Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004-08-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Clo...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    BearBooks RI

    All 339 ratings

    Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or h...

    Details from Seller

    Virginia Social Ventures VA

    All 1068 ratings

    Ships from: Norfolk, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    Gibsons Bookstore mi

    All 248 ratings

    Ships from: Lansing, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    An ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.05

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.21

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover..

    Details from Seller

    harvard book store ma

    All 154 ratings

    Ships from: cambridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.60

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    August 1, 2004 Hardcover Good + in Good + Dust Jacket Clean text, tight binding, very minor shelfwear to dj.

    Details from Seller

    Pioneer Book UT

    All 521 ratings

    Ships from: Orem, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004-08-01 Hardcover Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in very good condition jacket Library marking ...

    Details from Seller

    MapleHill Books Ks

    All 337 ratings

    Ships from: Berryton, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.15

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audie...

    Details from Seller

    AnnaBooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Cambridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.21

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Walker & Company, August 2004. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine. Remainder mark. Text is ...

    Details from Seller

    SciFiEtcBN

    All 241 ratings

    Ships from: Knoxville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Walker & Company, August 2004. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine. Remainder mark. Text is ...

    Details from Seller

    SciFiEtcBN

    All 241 ratings

    Ships from: Knoxville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard Cover First Edition NEW Copy. NEW DJ NEW copy in NEW DJ. Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on...

    Details from Seller

    Claxton Classics TN

    All 121 ratings

    Ships from: Powell, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.14

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    A Bargain Book: hardcover, fresh and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate ship...

    Details from Seller

    la.bookseller

    All 318 ratings

    Ships from: Titusville, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.79

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Hardcover in fine jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Jay W. Nelson MN

    All 145 ratings

    Ships from: Austin, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.53

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Oath : A Surgeon Under Fire

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.