Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Normal : Transsexual CEOs, Crossdressing Cops, and Hermaphrodites with Attitude

Cover Image

Normal : Transsexual CEOs, Crossdressing Cops, and Hermaphrodites with Attitude

by Amy Bloom

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $8.99
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Rivers Edge Used Books CT
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Normal : Transsexual CEOs, Crossdressing Cops, and Hermaphrodites with Attitude

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-lib Hardcover book clean inside with library marked & sticker . Ship within 2 business days with tracking nu...

Details from Seller

TKH media

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Union City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0.65 x 9.52 x 5.76 Inches; 160 pages.

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 067945652X Text and pages clean and new inside. Light shelf wear to edge and DJ (369)

Details from Seller

Priority Booksellers

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Milpitas, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
067945652X Text and pages clean and new inside. Light shelf wear to edge and DJ (369)

Details from Seller

PriorityBooksellers

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hardcover First Edition, Second Printing Near Fine in Very Good Unclipped jacket Book Tight, bright edi...

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.77

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. A...

Details from Seller

MarylandShore MD

All 116 ratings

Ships from: Chestertown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$53.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Normal : Transsexual CEOs, Crossdressing Cops, and Hermaphrodites with Attitude

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.