Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Norah Lindsay : The Life and Art of a Garden Designer

Cover Image

Norah Lindsay : The Life and Art of a Garden Designer

by Allyson Hayward

Hardcover
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $24.90
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Norah Lindsay : The Life and Art of a Garden Designer

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
0711225249 former library copy w/labels, withdrawn stamps; clean text, straight pages; tight binding; normal mi...

Details from Seller

BrightLight Books

All 130 ratings

Ships from: FERN PARK, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
10-1-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VER...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover. No marks, clean and bright pages. Tight binding....

Details from Seller

Books 'n' Beats

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
244 2007 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780711225244. Hardcover. 4...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
United Kingdom 2007 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. A very nice copy,...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780711225244. Dust jacket is price-clipped.; Signed by author on titl...

Details from Seller

Avon Hill Books MA

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.86

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.63

 

New

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.64

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Updated_Month1|-1 Used-Like New Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine. *****PLEASE NOTE: This...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.82

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
London 2007 Hardbound. VG but with previous owner's signature in ink Signed by the author. The captivating stor...

Details from Seller

Kevin Mullen, Bookseller PA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$71.39

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New New and in stock. Book *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller i...

Details from Seller

El Pinarillo Books

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$74.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
0711225249 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$81.98

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 2007 Hardcover First edition New in new jacket ISBN: 0711225249. [4to] 288p. ill. (b/w & col. ) biblio. ...

Details from Seller

Green Globe Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$109.08

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Norah Lindsay : The Life and Art of a Garden Designer

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.