Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Nomads of Niger

Cover Image
  • $29.98 List Price
  • $19.26
  • (You Save 35%)
  • from Symposia NJ
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Nomads of Niger

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993-09-05 Hardcover Very Good Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Symposia NJ

All 302 ratings

Ships from: Hoboken, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.26

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good. Lightly used with NO markings in text. Small stamp on ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.56

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Orange cloth covered boards, title lettered in yellow along spine, illustrated with b/w drawings and color phot...

Details from Seller

Ish Kabibble Books

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Hughesville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993-09-05 Hardcover Like New Just like new condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very cl...

Details from Seller

musictechnologysystems PA

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Greensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0810981254. THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY RE...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Beckwith, Carol New York 1983 Hard Cover Reprint 224 pages, numerous color photos, a few b/w drawings, folio, o...

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine jacket Large hardcover in near fine condition with fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Rob Briggs WA

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0810981254 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1993 Cloth Reprint Edition Very Good+ in Very Good-Dust Jacket 0810981254. Reprint (of 1983 Abram...

Details from Seller

C. Angela Wykoff, Bookseller CA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0810981254 Harry N. Abrams hardcover w/dust jacket, 1993, clean/tight, No marks, jacket has sli...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993-09-05 Hardcover Mint condition

Details from Seller

Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.59

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover Like New/Like New in Mylar Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0810981254 Hardbound i...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
*international orders, please email in advance for shipping rate due to size of book. light wear. dust jacket...

Details from Seller

Crescent City Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: New Orleans, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0810981254 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0810981254 Faint edgewear, else very...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
color photos. Previous owner's name written on first page, fine hardcover in price-clipped d/j

Details from Seller

Annette Kolling-Buckley

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1993 Hardcover Fine

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $83.48

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $111.32

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1993 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $158.32

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1993 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $166.07

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Nomads of Niger

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.