Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Nobodies : Modern American Slave Labor and the Dark Side of the New Global Economy

Cover Image

Nobodies : Modern American Slave Labor and the Dark Side of the New Global Economy

by John Bowe

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Nobodies : Modern American Slave Labor and the Dark Side of the New Global Economy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-09-18 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:
USED; Cover & Pages Aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than nex...

Details from Seller

Elistics

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback 1st Edition text. Light cover and corner wear. Small amounts of markings within the book if any at al...

Details from Seller

Facetextbooks

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburg, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2007. 1st Edition Hardcover. remainder Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New 2007. Hardcover. Fine. (Subject: )

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fine May contain a small remainder mark and/or dust jacket (if any) might be missing. Shipped fr...

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. full number line Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf wear to jacket, pric...

Details from Seller

History Mystery Bookshop

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Octavo, black title, yellow spine, VG+/VG+, bumped spine ends Economics. 7-25-1082568.

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.38

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very gently used. Clean and tight. Nice. FAST SHIPPING Sewn...

Details from Seller

four corners used books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: ignacio, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2007 H Hard Cover F First Edition Very Good in J Very Good jacket Brief summary of content...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fine; Collectible Collectible stated 1st Edition (HC), 1st Printing with 10 full numberline. New. Free deliver ...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Canada 2007 Hardcover First Edition New in New jacket

Details from Seller

SHIRLEY SMITH ON

All 18 ratings

Ships from: BARRIE, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$98.02

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$103.96

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Nobodies : Modern American Slave Labor and the Dark Side of the New Global Economy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.