Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Noah's Garden : Restoring the Ecology of Our Own Backyards

Cover Image

Noah's Garden : Restoring the Ecology of Our Own Backyards

by Sara B. Stein, Sara Bonnett Stein (Illustrator)

Paperback - None
  • $14.00 List Price
  • $4.49
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Ebooksweb
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Noah's Garden : Restoring the Ecology of Our Own Backyards

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition. Writing inside.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Th...

    Details from Seller

    Elistics

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

    Details from Seller

    RiverCityBooks

    All 2158 ratings

    Ships from: Tualatin, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    4/24/1995 Paperback New 0395709407 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excel...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0395709407.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.51

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    tight, bright, sturdy spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, closed edge tear at u...

    Details from Seller

    Pink Casa Antiques

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Frankfort, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Boston, MA 1993 PB Good PB, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1993, ISBN#039570940-7, B&W illustrations by th...

    Details from Seller

    The Window Seat MA

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Billerica, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1995 Soft Cover Fine "Sara Stein is the author of many books, including My Weeds, Th...

    Details from Seller

    20th Century Lost & Found NM

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: La Grande, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.46

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0395709407 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.60

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995-04-24 Paperback Good SOFTCOVER. Good Condition. Binding tight, pages secure. Underlining. Previous owner...

    Details from Seller

    Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

    All 299 ratings

    Ships from: Palatine, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Soft VG.

    Details from Seller

    Books by the Lake NH

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Bradford, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ranon

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are stained; wraps ...

    Details from Seller

    Bluewater Books MI

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.23

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.24

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Sara Stein Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1995 Soft Cover New Brand new softcover, no marks, no wear, very reliable ...

    Details from Seller

    Vennerbeck's Books NH

    All 46 ratings

    Ships from: Deerfield, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.40

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0395709407.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.84

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Noah's Garden : Restoring the Ecology of Our Own Backyards

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.