Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  No Intermissions : The Life of Agnes de Mille

Cover Image

No Intermissions : The Life of Agnes de Mille

by Carol Easton

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from OwlsBooks-TRM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for No Intermissions : The Life of Agnes de Mille

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Exlibris Copy Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Junius Books NJ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Hillsdale, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover in dust jacket. Like new, unused with remainder mark and light signs of shelf life.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996-01 Hardcover Book 1st Fine. No dust jacket as issued.

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. FIRST EDITION, 8vo.,...

Details from Seller

WoodWorks Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-01 Hardcover Very Good. Very good DJ Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1996 hardcover First Near fine in near fine jacket Illustrated. 548pp, . 8vo, cloth-backed boards, dust ...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
B & W Photographs Boston 1996 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Approx. 6 1/4 X 9 1/2" A beauti...

Details from Seller

the book farm ME

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1996 Cloth Hardback First Edition Fine/As New 0316199702 548pp including index Ph...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Good +

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1996 Hardcover; First Printing First Edition VG+/F 0316199702. New, unused book. Black remainder mark t...

Details from Seller

Foundling Books OH

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Dublin, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good in light stain jacket First edition hardcover; jacket has light stain; no rem marks.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Stated 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket An excellent copy without a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Brett's Books TX

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Remainder mark at base of pages. Otherwise...

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" "Drawi...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. USA) ...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. NEW AND...

Details from Seller

Conover Books IL

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

Details from Seller

Diane Publishing Co. PA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Darby, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, New York, Toronto, London 1996 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover First edition. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ...

Details from Seller

MagickUnicorns

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Delanson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, New York, Toronto, London 1996 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket ...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for No Intermissions : The Life of Agnes de Mille

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.