Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Night of Stone : Death and Memory in Twentieth-Century Russia

Cover Image

Night of Stone : Death and Memory in Twentieth-Century Russia

by Catherine Merridale

Hardcover - 1 AMER ED
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Connie Popek, Bookseller NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Night of Stone : Death and Memory in Twentieth-Century Russia

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
No Dust Jacket. Cover shows general wear. Pages clean with tight binding. Owners Name on inside cover.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Stated 1st American Edition Very Good in Good jac...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition First Printing Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
no place given (2000) hardbound Very good minus, lightly cocked spine Lightly edgeworn jacket.

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
March 8, 2001 Hardcover Good Manners And Customs.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Normal edge wear ...

Details from Seller

Redbrick Books MA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0670894745 Orders Mailed in a box.

Details from Seller

larasbookstore

All 80 ratings

Ships from: bohemia, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Merridale, Catherine., Viking, nd, c2000, 1st U.S. Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 402 pp w/ind...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 Hardcover 1st Printing VG+ in VG+ jacket Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/4 in. tall. 402pp. VG+ DJ.

Details from Seller

Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Northbrook, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall....

Details from Seller

Wayward Books MA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-04-02 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0670894745. 1.4 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 402 pages...

Details from Seller

Wild Sage Emporium

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.73

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
As new, unread. ; Death and Memory in Twentieth-Century Russia. 402 pp. Ilustrated with 16 pp. black and white...

Details from Seller

Basset Books Warehouse

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
1st Ed. (U.S.), Hard Cover, Fine/Fine Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price ...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket VG+/VG, hc, 402pp. B&W photos.

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover American ed. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-04-02 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.73

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. 402, b/w photographs, "Merridale'...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Night of Stone : Death and Memory in Twentieth-Century Russia

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.