Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Night Siege : The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings

Cover Image

Night Siege : The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings

by J. Allen Hynek, Philip J. Imbrogno, Bob Pratt

Paperback - Expanded
  • $9.95 List Price
  • $6.31
  • (You Save 36%)
  • from PaperbackshopUS
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Night Siege : The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Compa...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-05-01 Paperback New Large paperback NEW 4/25/e.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-05-01 Paperback New Large paperback new 4/25/e.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. Delivery Confir...

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.14

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Second Edition Near Fine; 263pp. Page margins, edges and inside co...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.31

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Night Siege : The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.