Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Nigella Bites : From Family Meals to Elegant Dinners -- Easy, Delectable Recipes for Any Occasion

Cover Image

Nigella Bites : From Family Meals to Elegant Dinners -- Easy, Delectable Recipes for Any Occasion

by Nigella Lawson, Francesca Yorke (Photographer)

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $9.95
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from Amazingsalebooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Nigella Bites : From Family Meals to Elegant Dinners -- Easy, Delectable Recipes for Any Occasion

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The ...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Minimal shelf wear only, solid binding, clean unmarked pages.

Details from Seller

kelseyskorner

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Ferndale, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Pages unmarked. Base of spine bumped. Dust jacket moderately worn. Binding square & firm.

Details from Seller

Gordon Matthews

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Durham, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0786868694 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover stated 1st Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-7868-6869-4. Indexed. No printe...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 First Edition Good + in Fair + jacket Hard cover in good + condition, dus...

Details from Seller

Lynn's Book Box Ok

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Allen, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
11/13/2002 Hardcover lst ed New 0786868694.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
11/13/2002 Hardcover lst ed Very Good 0786868694 torn dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0786868694 torn dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.39

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-11-13 Hardcover New New book and DJ. Book is perfect. DJ has moderate wear alond top edge. o other flaws...

Details from Seller

midnite shift

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Aston, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2002 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0786868694 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.08

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has wrinkles on spine tips and board corners are bumped. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or te...

Details from Seller

PAV Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Sugarloaf, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.49

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Good jacket Binding, covers and pages are in good condition. This means t...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002-11-13 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

theplaidreadingroom TX

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Kingwood, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0786868694 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . *

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0786868694. Color photographs throughout. First American ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 H Hard Cover F First Edition Very Good in J Very Good jacket Brief summary of content...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.22

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Cloth Hardback First Edition As New/As New 0786868694 Oversized 244pp including index Full color ...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Cloth Hardback As New/As New 0786868694 Oversized 244pp including index Aut...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.96

Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Nigella Bites : From Family Meals to Elegant Dinners -- Easy, Delectable Recipes for Any Occasion

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.