Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Next of Kin : What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are

Cover Image

Next of Kin : What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are

by Roger Fouts, Stephen T. Mills

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 112 results for Next of Kin : What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: William Morrow & Company Pub Date: 10/1/1997 Binding: Hardc...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Fine First Edition hardcover in VG++ jacket. 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee!

Details from Seller

24/7 Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Ypsilanti, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition. Good dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Good 068814862X.

      Details from Seller

      GuthrieBooks TX

      All 70 ratings

      Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Good 068814862X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

      Details from Seller

      FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

      All 3647 ratings

      Ships from: stockton, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      068814862X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

      Details from Seller

      FatCityBooks

      All 2005 ratings

      Ships from: Stockton, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

      Details from Seller

      Books Squared

      All 4074 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p.

      Details from Seller

      BearBooks RI

      All 339 ratings

      Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Hardcover Very Good Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! Book is in Very Good Condition, may have...

      Details from Seller

      Diane Publishing Co. PA

      All 170 ratings

      Ships from: Darby, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      OwlsBooks-TRM

      All 22246 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1997-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p.

      Details from Seller

      Alibris NV

      All 18743 ratings

      Ships from: Sparks, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1997-10 Hardcover Good in Worn with tears. jacket Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good.

      Details from Seller

      Dreamalot Books SC

      All 255 ratings

      Ships from: Goose Creek, SC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1997-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper...

      Details from Seller

      Alibris NV

      All 18743 ratings

      Ships from: Sparks, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1997 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Acceptable - - - -

      Details from Seller

      Hall Street Books

      All 59 ratings

      Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps...

      Details from Seller

      the3purrs

      All 800 ratings

      Ships from: Barberton, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

      Details from Seller

      MotorCityBooks

      All 4643 ratings

      Ships from: Brownstown, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 112 results for Next of Kin : What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.