Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Negative Math : How Mathematical Rules Can Be Positively Bent

Cover Image

Negative Math : How Mathematical Rules Can Be Positively Bent

by Alberto A. Martinez

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $31.95 List Price
  • $10.49
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Book Alley CA
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Negative Math : How Mathematical Rules Can Be Positively Bent

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in dust jacket. Lightly used, may have publisher's or p...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
HARDBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2005 H Hard Cover Very Good in J Very Good jacket 267 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMA...

Details from Seller

Book Crazy CA

All 414 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.28

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg+ dj. Neatly glue-repaired tear to edge of front endpaper w/ s...

Details from Seller

Tiber Books MD

All 202 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Princton and Oxford 2005 Hardcover First Very Good in Very Good jacket 267p, t-1/4x9-1/2, index, further readin...

Details from Seller

Green Frog Books NM

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0691123098

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.47

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW. Dj fine. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket.

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$18.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, br...

    Details from Seller

    The Bookseller AB

    All 35 ratings

    Ships from: Edmonton, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0691123098

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.21

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.29

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $31.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0691123098 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

    Details from Seller

    Premier Books BN

    All 674 ratings

    Ships from: Romulus, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $53.04

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $55.70

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Negative Math : How Mathematical Rules Can Be Positively Bent

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.