Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  My Life in France

Cover Image

My Life in France

by Julia Child, With Alex Prud'homme

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $1.00
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from GICW Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for My Life in France

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportuni...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Dust jacket torn.

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.09

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Servi...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fair Dust jacket missing. More worn and used than most. Give this book a good home.

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fair Book contains water damage throughout book. Does not effect reading. Book is heavily worn...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-04-04 Hardcover Good In good condition. Customer service a priority. Satisfaction guaranteed.1400043468.

Details from Seller

Neil's Deals

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1400043468 Very Good Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.26

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-04-04 Hardcover Near Fine Near fine, no jacket.

Details from Seller

Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall....

    Details from Seller

    Sabal Books FL

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Clearwater, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.80

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1400043468 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Whiteysbooks Ny

    All 262 ratings

    Ships from: Staten Island, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.90

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    u-pick

    All 204 ratings

    Ships from: san francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.90

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Very good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Conta...

    Details from Seller

    MYSMILLINGBOOK

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI GARDENS, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.37

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.57

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First edition Fine in Near fine jacket First edition. Fine in near fine d.j. We provide fast an...

    Details from Seller

    valleybooks

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Cupertino, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.80

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006-04-04 Hardcover Book New. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover. Normal shelf and display wear...

    Details from Seller

    Adsrus Media IA

    All 1208 ratings

    Ships from: Des Moines, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 1st Edition (stated)-CLEAN! ! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. I...

    Details from Seller

    Antique Mall Books [IOBA] GA

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Steubenville, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    "This is a book about some of the things I have loved most in my life: my husband, Paul Child; la belle France;...

    Details from Seller

    Bee Creek Books

    Ships from: Princeton, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Il...

    Details from Seller

    easyfindshop OR

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Cornelius, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.15

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for My Life in France

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.