Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  My Last Supper : 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

Cover Image

My Last Supper : 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Melanie Dunea, Designed by Giovanni Carrieri Russo, Anthony Bourdain (Introduction)

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $39.95 List Price
  • $17.30
  • (You Save 56%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for My Last Supper : 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
10-16-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket an...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1596912871 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1596912871 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1596912871 A very nice copy. The book is clean, tightly bound and glossy. No writing or hi...

Details from Seller

Secondsource Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover. First Edition. Third Printing. Very light bumping to cover board corners and dust ja...

Details from Seller

Artisan Books & Bindery, ABAA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Islesboro, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dj. Shelf/handling wear only. Glossy, clean...

Details from Seller

auntminniesbooks

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$41.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Small Folio-9" x 12.5" Signed. [Ck]. 216 pp. Ha...

Details from Seller

acorn bookshop inc. OH

All 145 ratings

Ships from: columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hb First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to. pp. 216, color photographs ...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.00

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for My Last Supper : 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.