Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  My German Question : Growing Up in Nazi Berlin

Cover Image

My German Question : Growing Up in Nazi Berlin

by Peter Gay

Hardcover
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $4.79
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Selah's Books ri
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for My German Question : Growing Up in Nazi Berlin

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
10/7/1998 Hardcover First Edition Good 0300076703 EX LIBRARY HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXT...

Details from Seller

ab bookco TX

All 1608 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.24

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0300076703 Binding Slightly Cocked / Pages Like New Condition / Dust Jacket Like New. "Bu...

Details from Seller

Selah's Books ri

All 466 ratings

Ships from: north smithfield, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
10-7-98 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publi...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New 1998. Hardcover. Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Privately owned copy. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Cover in great shape. Binding is secure. Clean pages fre...

Details from Seller

Hilltop Book Shop

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Lodi, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.12

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Good+ in Very Good jacket Bumped at base.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good in Good jacket Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spin...

Details from Seller

Read It Again

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Suwanee, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 222 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

BookPigs

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1998 Paperback Uncorrected Proof VG/NONE 0300076703. Light general wear. Some marks on the covers. Ov...

Details from Seller

Carlson Turner Books

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, Conn. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Joe Girardi Books IL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Kenilworth, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Hardback in dust jacket as shown. Unmarked, unused. Photo section. voa I ship daily

Details from Seller

Macybooks

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Leslie, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0300076703 Books mailed in a box.

Details from Seller

larasbookstore

All 80 ratings

Ships from: bohemia, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1998. 1st Ed...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1998. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Previous owner...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
James J. Johnson (Design) New Haven and London 1998 Trade Paperback 1st Printing Like New 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tal...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very slight wear. Overall a very clean and ...

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover 0300076703. 1st prtg. Covers/contents very clean, bright; crisp DJ w/hint of shelfwear (no tears...

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, FL, USA 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-10-07 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.69

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven & London 1998 Hb 1st VG+ in VG+ jacket 208 pp.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1998 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.59

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
B&W Photographs New Haven, CT 1998 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first print...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-10-07 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.67

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for My German Question : Growing Up in Nazi Berlin

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.