Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Musicophilia : Tales of Music and the Brain

Cover Image

Musicophilia : Tales of Music and the Brain

by Oliver Sacks

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $6.22
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Oak Hill Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Musicophilia : Tales of Music and the Brain

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SF

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.62

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1400040817 *** CLEAN *** GREAT SHAPE! GREAT INFO!! GREAT PRICE!!! Minor cover / edge wear. Plenty of good ...

Details from Seller

Oak Hill Books

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.22

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover Third Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 9781400040810. Index.; 1.5 x 8.4 x 5...

Details from Seller

Pam's Fine Books OR

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1400040817 Very Good Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.21

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 printing,dj has shelf wear from display,no remainder marks,no book club, not ex library,U21111case1 in st...

Details from Seller

Thenybestseller

All 34 ratings

Ships from: howard beach, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Book Club Edition Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 9781400040810. 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 400 page...

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, bi...

Details from Seller

Enough_Books

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
WE SHIP DAILY. NEW Hard Cover book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100%...

Details from Seller

Allan_Books

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.78

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Later printing.

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Hingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fourteenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2008 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 9781400040810. Fourteenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, crisp copy. 13th printing. 381...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.14

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1400040817 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover 2007 reprint. 381pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. An entertaining examination of the psychologica...

Details from Seller

Auldfarran Books, IOBA GA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
"Alfred A. Knopf HC, 10th printing, 2008. Excellent condition of a brand new book! ~Ships out fast, domestic...

Details from Seller

page-runner

All 4 ratings

Ships from: PETERBOROUGH, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2007 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket 5th or later Printing. pp. 381. 381 p.; 8.50 H...

Details from Seller

Boomerang Booksellers

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Musicophilia : Tales of Music and the Brain

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.