Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises Martin H. Greenberg Hardcover, February 2004 Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN: 0517221624 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$9.98 * Member Price: $8.98 > See Details | ||||
| New (1) | Like New (1) | Very Good (3) | Good (2) |
| Showing 1 - 7 of 7 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 6752 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 6752 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2004-02-03 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover book in very good condition--dustjacket shiny, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
rowinskibooks CO Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 55 ratings |
Ships From: Longmont, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.28 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear, nick on back cover. Some light rubbing. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books Revisited Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 775 ratings |
Ships From: St. Cloud, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.80 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 291 page book and DJ is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. Knights and knaves, ladies and louches, all play their part ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books! Everywhere Books! Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 37 ratings |
Ships From: Evansville, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 0517221624 Brand New!! Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Sunrise Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.3 out of 5) 9 ratings |
Ships From: Portland, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.71 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Gramercy, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 149 ratings |
Ships From: Southbury, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $18.85 | ||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |