• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Murder Most Crafty : 15 All-New Stories of Criminal Handiwork and the Art of Deduction

    Cover Image

    Murder Most Crafty : 15 All-New Stories of Criminal Handiwork and the Art of Deduction

    by Maggie Bruce (Editor)

    Hardcover
    • $21.95 List Price
    • $1.99
    • (You Save 90%)
    • from Free State Books
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Murder Most Crafty : 15 All-New Stories of Criminal Handiwork and the Art of Deduction

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    An ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Myrstery 2005 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages.

    Details from Seller

    zabooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Victor, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight

    Details from Seller

    Blue Dragon Books

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: Derby, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0425202062 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket).

    Details from Seller

    MonarchBooksUSA NC

    All 2351 ratings

    Ships from: Apex, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.17

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-04-05 Hardcover Very Good HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Page 171 is crease...

    Details from Seller

    Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

    All 299 ratings

    Ships from: Palatine, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-04-05 Hardcover Good Good condition with a lightly worn dust jacket! No highlighting, underlining, or wri...

    Details from Seller

    MIP Media

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Roanoke, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Back First Edition Very Good in As New jacket Book. 5x8. DET 023004 CARP ...

    Details from Seller

    Walk a Crooked Mile Books

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S. A 2005 Hard Cover 1st American Edition Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacke...

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Batavia, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 First Edition So Stated Fine in Fine jacket Hardback. 8vo. In unread condition....

    Details from Seller

    Parnassian Books & Mysterious CO

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Denver, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.06

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0425202062 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0425202062 First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket.

    Details from Seller

    VJ Books

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Tualatin, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Signed by contributors Sharan Newman, Margaret Maron, Parnell Hall, Susan Dunlap, Gillian Roberts, and Dorothy ...

    Details from Seller

    J. Jay Johnson, Bookseller

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Great Falls, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Mary Ann Lasher; New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. (viii) 337 pp. Quart...

    Details from Seller

    W. Fraser Sandercombe ON

    All 35 ratings

    Ships from: Burlington, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

    Details from Seller

    woodysbooks

    All 2934 ratings

    Ships from: Martinez, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $34.87

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 New in new dust jacket. (NS-Kiss). Audience: General/trade.

    Details from Seller

    Cavelco International FL

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Orlando, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $52.28

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $56.85

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Murder Most Crafty : 15 All-New Stories of Criminal Handiwork and the Art of Deduction

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.